Wrap Logo
0.00  0
Basket

No products in the basket.

1.INTRODUCTION

To wrap-apparel.com είναι ηλεκτρονικό κατάστημα διάθεσης προϊόντων μέσω του Διαδικτύου, το οποίο ανήκει στην στην ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΣ ΠΡΕΔΑΡΗΣ με έδρα την ΚΟΡΙΝΘΟ, οδός ΕΥΠΟΙΙΑΣ 63, ΤΚ 20131 με ΑΦΜ:077506511, ΔΟΥ ΚΟΡΙΝΘΟΥ. Ο επισκέπτης/χρήστης του διαδικτυακού τόπου παρακαλείται να διαβάσει προσεκτικά τους παρόντες όρους χρήσης και να προβεί σε επίσκεψη/χρήση των σελίδων/υπηρεσιών του wrap-apparel.com μόνο εφόσον τους αποδέχεται πλήρως. Με την είσοδο του επισκέπτη/χρήστη στο διαδικτυακό αυτό τόπο τεκμαίρεται ότι έχει λάβει γνώση των όρων χρήσης, αποδέχεται τους όρους αυτούς και παραιτείται από κάθε αξίωση ήθελε προκύψει από την επίσκεψή του στο wrap-apparel.com. Το wrap-apparel.com δύναται να τροποποιεί ανά πάσα στιγμή τους παρόντες όρους χρήσης. Οι επισκέπτες/χρήστες φέρουν την ευθύνη να ελέγχουν περιοδικά αν έχουν επέλθει τροποποιήσεις στους παρόντες όρους χρήσης. Η χρήση του wrap-apparel.com μετά την ως άνω αναφερόμενη τροποποίηση λογίζεται ως αποδοχή των όρων χρήσης, όπως αυτοί τροποποιήθηκαν. Το wrap-apparel.com διατηρεί το δικαίωμα να προσθέτει, να τροποποιεί ή/και να αφαιρεί οποτεδήποτε οποιοδήποτε στοιχείο ή/και πληροφορία που περιλαμβάνεται σε αυτό καθώς και να διακόπτει προσωρινά ή μόνιμα μέρος ή το σύνολο των υπηρεσιών του χωρίς καμία προειδοποίηση κατά την απόλυτη διακριτική του ευχέρεια. Tυχόν ακυρότητα κάποιων όρων του παρόντος δεν επιφέρει ακυρότητα των υπολοίπων. Η μη ενάσκηση από το wrap-apparel.com των εκ των παρόντων όρων δικαιωμάτων του δεν συνεπάγεται παραίτησή του από τα δικαιώματά του αυτά. Το wrap-apparel.com δεν ευθύνεται για παράβαση των παρόντων όρων οφειλόμενη σε λόγους ανωτέρας βίας, (όπως ενδεικτικά ακραία καιρικά φαινόμενα, σεισμοί, πλημμύρες, πυρκαγιές, καταστάσεις ανάγκης κλπ.) Η χρήση του παρόντος διαδικτυακού τόπου από κάθε χρήστη γίνεται με δική του αποκλειστικά ευθύνη. Το περιεχόμενο του παρόντος διαδικτυακού τόπου δεν αποτελεί και δεν δύναται σε καμία περίπτωση να ερμηνευθεί ως παροχή συμβουλής, άμεσης ή έμμεσης προτροπής των χρηστών να προβούν σε οποιαδήποτε πράξη. Η αξιολόγηση του περιεχομένου του παρόντος δικτυακού τόπου εναπόκειται στην κρίση του κάθε χρήστη, ο οποίος αναλαμβάνει και την ευθύνη για τη χρήση οποιουδήποτε τμήματός του.Σε περίπτωση μη αποδοχής οποιουδήποτε όρου χρήσης, απαγορεύεται ρητώς η χρήση του wrap-apparel.com.

2. INFORMATIONS / PRODUCTS PROVIDED

Wrap-apparel.com is committed to the quality, completeness and validity of the information listed on this website, both regarding the identity of wrap-apparel.com and the services provided by it subject to any technical or typographical errors, which cannot be foreseen or have arisen unintentionally or due to interruptions in the operation of this website due to force majeure.

3. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - TRADEMARKS

All the content of wrap-apparel.com, including images, graphics, photographs, designs, texts and generally all the files of this website, except for the expressly mentioned exceptions (copyrights of third parties, partners and entities), are intellectual property, deposited marks and service marks of wrap-apparel.com and the company FILIPPOS PREDARIS and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions and treaties. It is prohibited to copy, modify, alter, compile, configure, reproduce, distribute, transfer, sell, republish, send data to another computer (upload) in any way of any information (as a whole, in part or in summary) provided on this website in any way or medium, including sending them to the Internet or making the information available on the Internet in any other way without the prior written permission of the company FILIPPOS PREDARIS

Terms of use

4. PERSONAL DATA OF VISITORS/USERS

FILIPPOS PREDARIS undertakes to protect the personal data of visitors/users of the wrap-apparel.com website and to comply with the relevant provisions on the protection of personal data (Laws 2472/1997 and 3471/2006 on the protection of individuals from data processing of a personal nature) as applicable from time to time. For this reason, no information is collected regarding the personal data of visitors/users unless they provide it voluntarily. It is not required to provide information that constitutes personal data to navigate wrap-apparel.com or to access its content except in those cases where the visitor makes any purchase or where for a visitor/user to have access to some offers, you must first become a member of wrap-apparel.com. However, if the visitor/user wishes to order products and in order to ensure the possibility of communicating with him and more generally for the support, promotion and execution of the business relationship with him, he may be asked to disclose his personal information (such as name, e-mail address, telephone, address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data of the users is intended exclusively for the purpose of executing the orders and contracts that will be concluded through wrap-apparel.com for the provision of the products, for the processing of the orders of the visitors, for the improvement of the design and of website content and to communicate with visitors in order to promote website services.Also, visitors/users when registering for the services of wrap-apparel.com have the possibility, if they wish, to request to receive information about new products and services of this online store as well as about existing offers either from the same the company, either from partner companies by email to their registered email address or by promotional-informative message via SMS to their mobile phone. In this case, the visitor/user agrees that the information he submits to wrap-apparel.com is complete, correct, true, accurate and valid and that, if it changes, he will inform the relevant service of wrap-apparel.com so that the registration details to be kept complete, correct, true, accurate and valid. If the user wishes to stop receiving promotional messages, it is enough to visit the contact form of the website www.wrap-apparel.com, where he can indicate his wish at any time. Members agree to immediately notify wrap-apparel.com of any unauthorized use of their account and any actual and/or potential security breach. Also, members are solely responsible for careful use of their account and proper exit from their account at the end of each use. wrap-apparel.com is not liable for any harm or damage arising from members' failure to respect and follow this clause. By registering on wrap-apparel.com, the user consents to his personal data being used by the company PHILIPPOS PREDARIS as responsible for their processing through automated means, either by itself, or through any other natural or legal person appointed by PHILIPPOS PREDARIS for carrying out the processing by order and on its behalf. These data (to the extent that they are considered personal data) are subject to the European and Greek legislative framework. However, because unauthorized third parties may be able to read user messages sent over the Internet, users are advised not to email information that they wish to remain private. Registered users, as well as those who provide their personal information on the wrap-apparel.com website, have the right to request and receive from FILIPPOS PREDARIS the following information: a) all personal data concerning them, b) the purposes of processing and any recipients, c) the correction of their information kept on file, as well as the right to object at any time to the data concerning them. Registered users have the right to request at any time and without charge the deletion of their data, at any time by sending an email to info@wrap-apparel.com. The disclosure of personal data by the users of wrap-apparel.com in the above manner constitutes unconditional acceptance of the terms of use of such data in accordance with the present. In case the user does not consent to the use of his personal data as described above, he should not fill in the relevant fields.

5. SECURITY

Wrap-apparel.com makes every reasonable effort to ensure the security of users' personal data by strictly adhering to security measures, which may be changed or modified at the discretion of wrap-apparel.com. However, users are informed that sending confidential information via email services is not the most secure way of transmission, as it carries the risk of third-party, unauthorized access to this information. To ensure the protection of users' personal data, wrap-apparel.com uses strong 128-bit SSL encryption with certification from Thawte. With this technology, every piece of information entered by the visitor/user on wrap-apparel.com is transmitted encrypted, thereby minimizing the risk of interception of purchase or identity information during transmission. Finally, personal security is provided by the password that the user provides when becoming a member of www.wrap-apparel.com. For security reasons, wrap-apparel.com recommends that users regularly change their passwords and avoid using easily detectable codes.

6. MINOR USERS

Wrap-apparel.com does not engage in transactions with minors, nor does it collect data of minors, as defined by Greek law, i.e., individuals under the age of 18.

7. OTHER INFORMATION PROVIDED BY VISITORS

If visitors to wrap-apparel.com use the communication features provided by this website to provide additional information other than personal data, such as suggestions regarding the website or ideas for advertisements and products, as well as any other related information, this information, suggestions, and ideas become the property of wrap-apparel.com and can be used/exploited by wrap-apparel.com in any way (e.g., reproduction, modification, sharing with third parties, etc.) for commercial or non-commercial purposes. The visitor who provides this information, suggestions, and ideas voluntarily waives any rights to this material provided and also waives any right to compensation for its use by wrap-apparel.com.

8. ETHICS AND USER/MEMBER RESPONSIBILITY - HARM/INDEMNIFICATION

The visitor/user of this website is solely responsible for the lawful use of it and is obliged to refrain from any illegal actions and abusive behavior, as well as from adopting illegal practices and unfair competition practices. The visitor/user is prohibited from sending or transmitting illegal material through wrap-apparel.com. Such material is considered to be that which violates the rights of third parties (including intellectual and industrial property rights, privacy, and personal data protection rights) or is false, inaccurate, threatening, offensive, defamatory, vulgar, violent, obscene, or incites criminal acts. Visitors/users are also prohibited from causing harm to minors in any way, forging or otherwise altering the identifiers of users/members with the intent to deceive regarding the origin of the content transmitted through wrap-apparel.com, posting, publishing, sending, or using any other means to install any unsolicited advertising or other content related to the promotion of products or services or third-party websites, sending unwanted and unsolicited electronic messages to recipients, and any other unwanted content promotion. Harassing third parties in any way is prohibited. Visitors/users agree that they will not endanger the security of this website and will not prevent any user from accessing this website. The use of the website for illegal purposes entails civil and criminal penalties. The visitor/user understands and accepts that wrap-apparel.com assumes no responsibility for material with the above characteristics originating from third parties and hosted on the website, and under no circumstances can it be considered that wrap-apparel.com endorses or accepts such content. Wrap-apparel.com does not control or carry out any preventive checks on the content and information published and shared by third parties and assumes no responsibility for them. The user/member understands and accepts that using the services of wrap-apparel.com may expose them to offensive, unethical, or illegal content. In the event that wrap-apparel.com is notified that any content causes moral damage or other harm to a third party, it reserves the right to immediately delete such content and simultaneously suspend the user/member's account if they violate these terms. Wrap-apparel.com declares that it will cooperate with any police, judicial, or other public authority to disclose the identity of any user who posts or transmits similar material or information. Visitors/users undertake that the information they submit to wrap-apparel.com is complete, accurate, and correct, that they comply with Greek law, and especially with the provisions of telecommunications law, that they refrain from any illegal and unethical use of wrap-apparel.com, and that they do not violate any third-party rights, and in particular, personal privacy. In the event that a visitor/user causes technical damage to the website or the systems that transmit the website to visitors/users, they are liable for any damage resulting from such harm and assume any expense for the restoration of the damage. Furthermore, the visitor/user of wrap-apparel.com understands and accepts that they have the exclusive responsibility to indemnify wrap-apparel.com and its associates for any legal dispute that arises between them and third parties due to the content they provide for posting, publishing, or other transfer through the services of wrap-apparel.com, as well as in case of inaccurate registration of information during registration or updating of their information, and generally in case of any violation of these terms of use.

9. DURATION

The visitor/user understands and accepts that wrap-apparel.com retains the exclusive right, without any prior notice, to suspend the use of access codes to its services and/or to terminate the provision of its content to visitors/users who it believes have violated the letter and spirit of these terms of use. Wrap-apparel.com has no obligation to the visitor/user for the above suspension or for any claim related to the above suspension.

10. ADVERTISING

Wrap-apparel.com is not responsible under any circumstances for the communication of the visitor/user with third-party service providers who advertise or are advertised on wrap-apparel.com and for any commercial transaction that may arise from their relationship.

11. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Wrap-apparel.com is not liable to customers/users for any damages that may arise from the use of the services and content of wrap-apparel.com, which they use on their own initiative and with knowledge of these terms (except in cases mentioned in the "Return Policy" section). wrap-apparel.com reserves the right to delay the delivery of goods in cases of force majeure. wrap-apparel.com cannot guarantee the availability of products but ensures timely information to end consumers about their unavailability. wrap-apparel.com does not guarantee that the website or the servers through which it is made available to customers/users do not contain "viruses" or other harmful software, and it is not responsible for any damage suffered by visitors/users of the pages, services, options, and content of wrap-apparel.com, which they use on their own initiative and responsibility (e.g., including but not limited to damages resulting from unlawful acts of third parties, such as theft or decryption of codes and data, virus transmission during the use of the website, or reproduction/download of its content, problems that may arise during the use of electronic computers, e.g., data loss, etc.). wrap-apparel.com is used as is, without any express or implied warranty, and subject to its availability. wrap-apparel.com makes reasonable efforts to maintain and make its content available. Nevertheless, users accept that wrap-apparel.com may modify and/or temporarily or permanently interrupt all or part of it, with or without notice to users, as availability may be affected by users' equipment, other communication networks, the large number of people trying to use wrap-apparel.com simultaneously, or other reasons. Therefore, wrap-apparel.com assumes no responsibility for any kind of damage (positive, negative, negligent, contractual, or otherwise) arising from the inability of users to access it, the cessation of all or parts of it, delay, non-delivery, interruption, or poor quality of its services, or the loss of their content, the existence of any errors. In any case, wrap-apparel.com reserves the right to temporarily or permanently suspend the operation of all or part of it for maintenance or upgrade purposes or for any other reason. wrap-apparel.com does not guarantee that the pages, services, options, and content will be provided without interruption, error-free, that this website will be secure, that errors will be corrected on this website, or that the server that makes wrap-apparel.com available does not have viruses or other harmful elements. The cost of any necessary corrections or services is the responsibility of the visitor/user, and in no case is wrap-apparel.com responsible.

12. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Wrap-apparel.com may contain links to other websites. The linking of wrap-apparel.com to other websites via links is for the convenience of visitors/users and to supplement the information provided for specific topics only. These websites are not under the control of wrap-apparel.com, and therefore wrap-apparel.com is not responsible for their availability, content, personal data protection policy, quality, or completeness of their services. wrap-apparel.com is not responsible for any direct or indirect damage to users/visitors resulting from the use of the ability to link to another website through links or from the use of elements and information contained on any such website. Therefore, for any problem that arises during their visit/use, the visitor/user should contact directly the respective websites and web pages, which bear full (civil and criminal) responsibility for the security, legality, accuracy of their content, and the provision of their services, excluding any liability of wrap-apparel.com. In no case should wrap-apparel.com be considered to endorse or accept the content or services of these websites and the web pages to which it refers or links in any other way, and explicitly disclaims any liability for any content, personal data protection policy, quality of content, and services.

13. SHIPPING

The delivery of products is carried out by cooperating transport companies, to which wrap-apparel.com forwards users' personal information, such as name, shipping address, and phone number, to enable the delivery and execution of orders.

14. DELAY OF THE ORDER

1. Product Out of Stock: If the product you have ordered is already sold out and unavailable, your order may be delayed. In such a case, wrap-apparel.com will get in touch with you to inform you of the situation and provide you with some alternative solutions.2. Extreme Weather Conditions, Strikes, and Force Majeure: During periods of extreme weather conditions, strikes, or in cases of force majeure that could affect the transportation and delivery of the customer's order, delays may occur. In these situations, and if feasible, wrap-apparel.com will contact the customer as soon as possible to allow the customer to decide if they wish to proceed with the order under these conditions.3. Order Issues: When there is an issue with the customer's order (e.g., related to the product, payment, etc.), but it is not possible to communicate with the customer via phone or email due to incorrect contact information provided by the customer.
2. Σε περιόδους ακραίων καιρικών φαινομένων ή απεργιών καθώς και σε περίπτωση ανωτέρας βίας, που δύναται να επηρεάσει την μεταφορά και την παράδοση της παραγγελίας του πελάτη. Στις περιπτώσεις αυτές, και εφόσον είναι εφικτό, το wrap-apparel.com θα επικοινωνεί το ταχύτερο δυνατό με τον πελάτη, προκειμένου ο τελευταίος να δηλώσει εάν επιθυμεί την ολοκλήρωση της παραγγελίας υπό αυτές τις συνθήκες. 3. Όταν προκύψει κάποιο πρόβλημα στην παραγγελία του πελάτη (π.χ. σε σχέση με το προϊόν, σε σχέση με την πληρωμή του, κοκ), αλλά είναι αδύνατη η τηλεφωνική ή/και μέσω email επικοινωνία με τον πελάτη επειδή π.χ. τα στοιχεία που καταχώρησε ο πελάτης δεν είναι σωστά ενημερωμένα.

15. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These terms of use and the use of the wrap-apparel.com website are governed by Greek law, the applicable legislation of the European Union, and the relevant International Treaties. In the event that any of these terms is found to be invalid or unenforceable, such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the validity of the remaining terms. The Courts of Athens are competent to resolve any dispute arising from the use of the wrap-apparel.com website, or in connection with the interpretation or application of these terms of use or arising from them.

16. CONTACT

For any information, clarification, or suggestion regarding wrap-apparel.com, users can contact us daily from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM at the telephone number +30 2108000114, via email at info@dayupntn.elementor.cloud, or by mail at the postal address: EUPOIIAS 63, PC 20131, KORINTHOS.

Privacy G.D.P.R.

GENERAL

The use of the electronic pages and services provided to the visitor/user by the website https://wrap-apparel.com, owned by "PREDAFIS," hereinafter referred to as "the company," presupposes your unconditional agreement with our Privacy Policy for the Protection of Personal Data on this website. Therefore, the visitor/user should carefully read the contents of this page before using our website's online services. If you do not agree, you should leave it and NOT make any use of its services and content.

This privacy policy may change from time to time in accordance with legislation or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly inform our customers or users of our website about these changes. Instead, we recommend that you periodically check this page for any changes to this privacy policy. Continuing to use the website https://wrap-apparel.com, even after any changes to this Privacy Policy, signifies your unconditional acceptance of these terms on your part.

DATA PROTECTION

We collect and process your personal data only when it is absolutely necessary.

We will never sell, rent, distribute, or disclose your personal data in any way.

If you are under 16 years of age, you MUST have your parents' consent before using the services of this website.

RELATED LEGISLATION

In addition to our company's internal IT systems, this website has been designed to comply with the protection of users' personal data in accordance with the laws/regulations:

EU Data Protection Directive of 1995 (DPD)
EU General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR)

INFORMATION COLLECTION

This website collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:

Monitoring website traffic

Like most websites, this one uses Google Analytics to monitor user activity. We use this data to determine the number of people using our site, to better understand how they find and use our web pages, and to see their journey through the website. While Google Analytics records data such as your geographical location, your device, your web browser, and your operating system, none of this information makes you personally identifiable to us. Google Analytics also records your computer's IP address, which could be used to identify you, but Google Analytics does not grant us access to this. We consider Google Analytics to be a third-party data processor that is compliant with the requirements of European legislation.

Contact forms and email links

Should you choose to contact us using the contact form on our Contact us page or an email link, none of the data that you supply will be stored by this website or passed to/be processed by any of the third-party data processors. Instead, the data will be collated into an email and sent to us over the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP). Our SMTP servers are protected by TLS (sometimes known as SSL) meaning that the email content is encrypted before being sent across the internet. The content of the email is decrypted by our local computers and devices.

About this website's server

All traffic (transferral of files) between this website and your browser is encrypted and delivered over HTTPS using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).

Our third-party data processors

We use a number of third parties to process personal data for us. These third parties have been carefully chosen and comply with the legislation set out in this document.

Data breaches

For any personal information that is stored in our database, all necessary measures will be taken to ensure its security.

We will report any unlawful data breach of this website's database or the database(s) of any of our third-party data processors to any and all relevant persons and authorities within 72 hours of the breach if it is apparent that personal data stored in an identifiable manner has been stolen.


Ο Κόσμος Μας

FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER €45
WE ACCEPT PAYMENTS BY CARD (VISA-MASTERCARD), GOOGLE PAY, APPLE PAY, PAYPAL.
UP TO 3 INTEREST-FREE INSTALLMENTS THROUGH KLARNA.
Espa Logo